These Are The 2020 Oscars Winners
[adsenseyu2]
The 2020 Oscars were full of surprises that included an Eminem performance after 18 years of winning an Oscar and Parasite with the upset win for Best Picture.
You can see the full list of nominees and winners below.
Best Picture
Ford v Ferrari
The Irishman
Jojo Rabbit
Joker
Little Women
Marriage Story
1917
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Parasite – WINNER
Best Director
Martin Scorsese – The Irishman
Todd Phillips – Joker
Sam Mendes – 1917
Quentin Tarantino – Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Bong Joon Ho – Parasite – WINNER
Best Actor
Antonio Banderas – Pain and Glory
Leonardo DiCaprio – Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Adam Driver – Marriage Story
Joaquin Phoenix – Joker – WINNER
Jonathan Pryce – The Two Popes
Best Actress
Cynthia Erivo – Harriet
Scarlett Johansson – Marriage Story
Saoirse Ronan – Little Women
Charlize Theron – Bombshell
Renee Zellweger – Judy – WINNER
Best Supporting Actor
Tom Hanks – A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
Anthony Hopkins – The Two Popes
Al Pacino – The Irishman
Joe Pesci – The Irishman
Brad Pitt – Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – WINNER
Best Supporting Actress
Kathy Bates – Richard Jewell
Laura Dern – Marriage Story – WINNER
Scarlett Johansson – Jojo Rabbit
Florence Pugh – Little Women
Margot Robbie – Bombshell
Best Original Screenplay
Knives Out – Rian Johnson
Marriage Story –Noah Baumbach
1917 – Sam Mendes and Krysty Wilson-Cairns
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – Quentin Tarantino
Parasite – Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin Won – WINNER
Avocados are rich in B, C and K. viagra best prices Powerful herbs in Lawax capsule nourish, heal and strengthen levitra uk http://robertrobb.com/2015/08/ the reproductive organs. Drugs like online viagra may increase a person’s ability to perform tasks in their living and working environments. The name of the medicine was Prices viagra tab.
Best Adapted Screenplay
The Irishman – Steven Zaillian
Jojo Rabbit – Taika Waititi – WINNER
Joker – Todd Phillips and Scott Silver
Little Women – Greta Gerwig
The Two Popes – Anthony McCarten
Best Animated Feature Film
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World – Dean DeBlois, Bonnie Arnold, and Brad Lewis
I Lost My Body – Jérémy Clapin and Marc du Pontavice
Klaus – Sergio Pablos, Jinko Gotoh, and Marisa Román
Missing Link – Chris Butler, Arianne Sutner, and Travis Knight
Toy Story 4 – Josh Cooley, Jonas Rivera, and Mark Nielsen – WINNER
Best International Feature Film
Corpus Christi – Jan Komasa
Honeyland – Tamara Kotevska and Ljubomir Stefanov
Les Miserables – Ladj Ly
Pain and Glory – Pedro Almodóvar
Parasite – Bong Joon-ho – WINNER
Best Documentary Feature
American Factory – Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert and Jeff Reichert – WINNER
The Cave – Feras Fayyad, Kirstine Barfod, and Sigrid Dyekjær
The Edge of Democracy – Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Shane Boris, and Tiago Pavan
For Sama – Waad Al-Kateab and Edward Watts
Honeyland – Ljubomir Stefanov, Tamara Kotevska, and Atanas Georgiev
Best Documentary Short Subject
In the Absence – Yi Seung-Jun and Gary Byung-Seok Kam
Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl) – Carol Dysinger and Elena Andreicheva – WINNER
Life Overtakes Me – John Haptas and Kristine Samuelson
St. Louis Superman – Smriti Mundhra and Sami Khan
Walk Run Cha-Cha – Laura Nix and Colette Sandstedt
Best Live Action Short Film
Brotherhood – Meryam Joobeur and Maria Gracia Turgeon
Nefta Football Club – Yves Piat and Damien Megherbi
The Neighbors’ Window – Marshall Curry – WINNER
Saria – Bryan Buckley and Matt Lefebvre
A Sister – Delphine Girard
[adsenseyu2]
Best Animated Short Film
Dcera (Daughter) – Daria Kashcheeva
Hair Love – Matthew A. Cherry and Karen Rupert Toliver – WINNER
Kitbull – Rosana Sullivan and Kathryn Hendrickson
Memorable – Bruno Collet and Jean-François Le Corre
Sister – Siqi Song
Best Original Score
Joker – Hildur Guðnadóttir – WINNER
Little Women – Alexandre Desplat
Marriage Story – Randy Newman
1917 – Thomas Newman
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – John Williams
Best Original Song
“I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away” from Toy Story 4 – Music and lyrics by Randy Newman
“(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again” from Rocketman – Music by Elton John; Lyrics by Bernie Taupin – WINNER
“I’m Standing with You” from Breakthrough – Music and lyrics by Diane Warren
“Into the Unknown” from Frozen II – Music and lyrics by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
“Stand Up” from Harriet – Music and lyrics by Joshuah Brian Campbell and Cynthia Erivo
Best Sound Editing
Ford v Ferrari – Donald Sylvester – WINNER
Joker – Alan Robert Murray
1917 – Oliver Tarney and Rachael Tate
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – Wylie Stateman
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – Matthew Wood and David Acord
Best Sound Mixing
Ad Astra – Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson and Mark Ulano
Ford v Ferrari – Paul Massey, David Giammarco, and Steven A. Morrow
Joker – Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic and Tod Maitland
1917 – Mark Taylor and Stuart Wilson – WINNER
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – Michael Minkler, Christian P. Minkler, and Mark Ulano
Best Production Design
The Irishman – Production design: Bob Shaw; Set decoration: Regina Graves
Jojo Rabbit – Production design: Ra Vincent; Set decoration: Nora Sopková
1917 – Production design: Dennis Gassner; Set decoration: Lee Sandales
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – Production design: Barbara Ling; Set decoration: Nancy Haigh – WINNER
Parasite – Production design: Lee Ha-jun; Set decoration: Cho Won-woo
[adsenseyu2]
Best Cinematography
The Irishman – Rodrigo Prieto
Joker – Lawrence Sher
The Lighthouse – Jarin Blaschke
1917 – Roger Deakins – WINNER
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – Robert Richardson
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Bombshell – Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan, and Vivian Baker – WINNER
Joker – Nicki Ledermann and Kay Georgiou
Judy – Jeremy Woodhead
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil – Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten, and David White
1917 – Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis, and Rebecca Cole
Best Costume Design
The Irishman – Sandy Powell and Christopher Peterson
Jojo Rabbit – Mayes C. Rubeo
Joker – Mark Bridges
Little Women – Jacqueline Durran – WINNER
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – Arianne Phillips
Best Film Editing
Ford v Ferrari – Andrew Buckland and Michael McCusker – WINNER
The Irishman – Thelma Schoonmaker
Jojo Rabbit – Tom Eagles
Joker – Jeff Groth
Parasite – Yang Jin-mo
Best Visual Effects
Avengers: Endgame – Dan DeLeeuw, Matt Aitken, Russell Earl, and Dan Sudick
The Irishman – Pablo Helman, Leandro Estebecorena, Stephane Grabli, and Nelson Sepulveda
The Lion King – Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones, and Elliot Newman
1917 – Guillaume Rocheron, Greg Butler, and Dominic Tuohy – WINNER
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach, and Dominic Tuohy